Last Competition – Theme #3 – 25/02/21

Full Competition Gallery


Internal Competition Calendar 2020/21

Entries should be uploaded to PhotoEntry by the Monday before the competition.
Please note that images entered into the Themed DPI are not eligible for the Colour or Mono competitions.

Please click a date in the table below to view the competition gallery.

Competition #1#2#3#4
Colour DPI08/10/202003/12/202028/01/2111/03/21
Mono DPI22/10/202017/12/202004/02/2115/04/21
Themed DPIBroken/breaking - 19/11/2020Liquid - 14/01/21Glass - 25/02/2122/04/21
Other26/11/20
"Red" (knockout competition)
06/05/21
Challenge Trophy DPI
“Crossing the Line”
20/05/21
Annual Colour DPI
27/05/21
Annual Mono DPI

Internal Competition Results Tables 2020/21

 08/10/2020 03/12/202028/01/2111/03/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson201919.558.5
Mark Stennett1818.517.554
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS17.518.517.553.5
Phil Stepney
17171852
Janet Harper
1816.517.552
Paul Overall1817.51651.5
Gareth Evans17.5171751.5
Keith Fenton17.515.517.550.5
Steve Rowe, LRPS17.51616.550
Linda Paul18151750
Paul Murgatroyd16.51617.550
Ian Warburton16.51516.548
Tracey Lane
17.514.51547
Grace Stinson1614.516.547
Daniela Gibbins15.514.51747
Karen Glanville14.515.516.546.5
Pam Weston15.51515.546
Jonathon Grosvenor
1514.514.544
Mike Bass-1516.531.5
Aaron Wren-1417.531.5
Peter Mills19-19
Don Thompson, BPE3--1818
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB17-17
Jill Speller17-17
Alan Shelley16.5-16.5
Hazel White16.5-16.5
Joanne Horrex16-16
Sharon Hovis
14.5-14.5
 22/10/202017/12/202004/02/2115/04/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson18.5192057.5
Don Thompson, BPE3*18.518.51754
Linda Paul1517.51951.5
Paul Overall181518.551.5
Gareth Evans1615.51950.5
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS1715.516.549
Phil Stepney
1615.517.549
Hazel White1416.518.549
Janet Harper
16.517.514.548.5
Tracey Lane
1415.518.548
Steve Rowe, LRPS15.5161647.5
Mark Stennett161516.547.5
Karen Glanville16.517.511.545.5
Keith Fenton13171343
Daniela Gibbins12.514.51643
Jonathon Grosvenor
1614.51242.5
Paul Murgatroyd13.5151442.5
Grace Stinson1314.51340.5
Natalie Bell-181836
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB18.516-34.5
Mike Bass-13.514.528
Aaron Wren13-1528
David Hall--18.518.5
Ian Warburton-14-14
David Lodge-13-13
Alan Shelley11--11
 19/11/202014/01/2125/02/2122/04/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson19171955
Hazel White1915.51953.5
Janet Harper
1715.517.550
Linda Paul17.5151749.5
Mark Stennett161715.548.5
Steve Rowe, LRPS161515.546.5
Mike Bass
1514.51443.5
Tracey Lane
15151343
Jonathon Grosvenor
141513.542.5
Paul Overall11171442
Keith Fenton-171532
Natalie Bell-1516.531.5
Karen Glanville915630
Gareth Evans0161430
Grace Stinson1514.5029.5
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS15-1429
Don Thompson717.5024.5
Phil Stepney
18--18
Paul Murgatroyd-14.5-14.5
Aaron Wren-14.5-14.5
David Hall0-00
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB0--0