Last Competition – Challenge Trophy – 06/05/21

Full Competition Gallery


Internal Competition Calendar 2020/21

Entries should be uploaded to PhotoEntry by the Monday before the competition.
Please note that images entered into the Themed DPI are not eligible for the Colour or Mono competitions.

Please click a date in the table below to view the competition gallery.

Competition #1#2#3#4
Colour DPI08/10/202003/12/202028/01/2111/03/21
Mono DPI22/10/202017/12/202004/02/2115/04/21
Themed DPI19/11/2020
Broken/breaking
14/01/21
Liquid
25/02/21
Glass
22/04/21
Wear and Tear
Other26/11/20
"Red" (knockout competition)
06/05/21
Challenge Trophy
“Crossing the Line”
20/05/21
Annual Colour DPI
27/05/21
Annual Mono DPI
External18/03/21
Essex Inter Club Competition
13/05/2021
Leigh vs Thurrock

Internal Competition Results Tables 2020/21

 08/10/2020 03/12/202028/01/2111/03/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson201919.51775.5
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS17.518.517.51770.5
Mark Stennett1818.517.51367
Linda Paul1815171767
Steve Rowe, LRPS17.51616.516.566.5
Janet Harper
1816.517.512.564.5
Gareth Evans17.517171364.5
Paul Overall1817.5161364.5
Keith Fenton17.515.517.51363.5
Grace Stinson1614.516.51663
Paul Murgatroyd16.51617.51262
Pam Weston15.51515.514.560.5
Karen Glanville14.515.516.51258.5
Jonathon Grosvenor
1514.514.51054
Phil Stepney
171718-52
Ian Warburton16.51516.5-48
Tracey Lane
17.514.515-47
Daniela Gibbins15.514.517-47
Mike Bass-1516.514.546
Aaron Wren-1417.51445.5
Peter Mills19---19
Don Thompson, BPE3--18-18
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB17---17
Jill Speller17---17
Alan Shelley16.5---16.5
Hazel White16.5---16.5
Joanne Horrex16---16
David Hall---1515
Sharon Hovis
14.5-14.5
 22/10/202017/12/202004/02/2115/04/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson18.519201976.5
Paul Overall181518.518.570
Gareth Evans1615.5191868.5
Tracey Lane
1415.518.51967
Linda Paul1517.51913.565
Steve Rowe, LRPS15.5161617.565
Janet Harper
16.517.514.51664.5
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS1715.516.51564
Hazel White1416.518.514.563.5
Karen Glanville16.517.511.516.562
Keith Fenton13171316.559.5
Daniela Gibbins12.514.5161659
Paul Murgatroyd13.515141456.5
Grace Stinson1314.51315.556
Jonathon Grosvenor
1614.51213.556
Don Thompson, BPE3*18.518.517-54
Phil Stepney
1615.517.5-49
Mark Stennett161516.5-47.5
David Hall--18.51937.5
Natalie Bell-1818-36
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB18.516--34.5
Mike Bass-13.514.5-28
Aaron Wren13-15-28
Ian Warburton-14--14
David Lodge-13--13
Alan Shelley11---11
 19/11/202014/01/2125/02/2122/04/21TOTAL
Keith Simpson19171918.573.5
Hazel White1915.51914.568
Linda Paul17.5151718.568
Janet Harper
1715.517.516.566.5
Mark Stennett161715.514.563
Steve Rowe, LRPS161515.514.561
Paul Overall11171416.558.5
Jonathon Grosvenor
141513.514.557
Karen Glanville915615.545.5
Gareth Evans016141545
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS15-1415.544.5
Mike Bass
1514.514-43.5
Tracey Lane
151513-43
Grace Stinson1514.509.539
Keith Fenton-1715-32
Natalie Bell-1516.5-31.5
Paul Murgatroyd-14.5-1529.5
Don Thompson717.50-24.5
Phil Stepney
18---18
Aaron Wren-14.5--14.5
David Hall0-017.517.5
Darren Lindsey, CPAGB0---0

External Competition Results Tables 2020/21

PositionClub Score
1Benfleet55.5
2Photofold53.5
3Upminster52
4Maldon51.5
5Chelmsford50.5
6=Baddow49
6=Leigh49
8Ingatestone46.5