Internal Competition Calendar 2022/23

Entries should be uploaded to PhotoEntry by the Monday before the competition.
Please note that images entered into PDI are not eligible for the Colour or Mono Print competitions.

Please click a date in the table below to view the competition gallery.

Competition #1#2#3#4
Print29/09/202201/12/202219/01/202302/03/2023
PDI06/10/202210/11/202226/01/202323/03/2023
Other15/12/2022
Knockout
05/01/2023
Challenge Cup
11/05/2023
Annual PDI
18/05/2023
Annual Print
External22/09/2022
Leigh vs Thurrock
09-Mar-2023
Interclub 2023
Internal / Other30/03/2023
Team Competition

Internal Competition Results Tables 2022/23

 29/09/202201/12/202219/01/202302/03/2023TOTAL
Phil Stepney37383738150
Keith Fenton38373237144
Tracey Lane33383436141
Steve Rowe, LRPS36373035138
Linda Paul32353832137
Paul Overall
38332934134
Janet Harper33313436134
Gareth Evans33333135132
Darren Johnston0352939103
David Hall, LRPS36350071
Nick Godfrey00363571
Tony Estcourt34360070
Jonathon Grosvenor16003551
 29/09/202201/12/202219/01/2302/03/2023TOTAL
Keith Fenton33383933143
Linda Paul31403237140
Phil Stepney37323634139
Tracey Lane37363332138
Janet Harper33343536138
Steve Rowe, LRPS33333140137
Paul Overall
35322933129
David Hall, LRPS3433340101
Darren Johnston0353134100
Nick Godfrey0019019
Jonathon Grosvenor1500015
 06/10/202210/11/202226/01/202323/03/2023TOTAL
Nick Godfrey36373438145
Keith Fenton38333832141
Darren Johnston36353534140
Mark Stennett36363433139
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS36323338139
Gareth Evans34373533139
Steve Rowe, LRPS34333632135
Tracey Lane36323431133
Paul Overall33283635132
Janet Harper33293433129
David Hall, LRPS32303035127
Linda Paul35273232126
Pam Weston31293231123
Jonathon Grosvenor31263132120
Daniela Gibbins330313599
Chris Lawrence03837075
Paul Murgatroyd03003464
Hazel White3100031
 Colour – 05/01/2023Mono - 05/01/2023TOTAL
Mark Stennett373875
Janet Harper373673
Linda Paul353671
Steve Rowe, LRPS373370
Nick Godfrey333568
David Hall, LRPS333467
Chris Lawrence323567
Paul Overall313465
Darren Johnston303464
Tracey Lane303060
Gareth Evans302858
Hazel White38038
Richard Swinscoe, LRPS03232
Jonathon Grosvenor28028
Blue Team MembersCombined Individual Score (Blue)Yellow Team MembersCombined Individual Score (Yellow)
Phil Stepney (Leader)18Gareth Evans (Leader)15
Linda Paul14Chris Lawrence17
Mark Stennett17Darren Johnston16
Tracey Lane14Sue Pritchard14
Annie Figg14Steve Rowe, LRPS11
Pam Weston11Tony Estcourt17
Jonathon Grosvenor12Graham Renshaw16
Keith Fenton11Hazel White13
Blue Team Total:111Yellow Team Total:119